Downloads


    No Records Found

   Country : Sri Lanka Capital : COLOMBO Currency : SRILANKAN RUPEE


Notes



Tourist Visa
To be Applied Online.

With effect from 1st January 2012, all Holiday or Business travelers to Sri Lanka must have Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) for entering in to Sri Lanka. Please visit http://www.eta.gov.lk for more information.

An ETA is a visa for travel to Sri Lanka for a stay of up to 30 days. The Sri Lanka ETA is issued on-line; it is not necessary to submit an original passport or other documents for processing. Simply send your passport copy and the Sri Lanka ETA can be processed within 48 hours. Sri Lanka ETA requests are processed Monday to Friday during business hours.

Business Visa
To be applied from the Srilankan Consulate in Mumbai


1 Form 
2 Latest Photos taken within the last 3 months (white background, matt finish), 
Covering letter on business letterhead
Invitation letter duly signed with name and designation of the signatory and of the pax. 
Forex endorsement or credit card copy
Confirmed return air tickets


Transit Visa



Sub
During office hours (Mon - Fri)

Coll
48HOURS



ENQUIRE NOW    


Copyrights © Easytofly. All Rights Reserved