Downloads


    No Records Found

   Country : China Capital : BEIJING Currency : RENMINBI YUAN


Notes
NOTE: FOR URGENT CASES IT HAS TO BE SUBMITTED BEFORE 11AM AND WILL BE COLLECTED AFTER 2 PM THE NEXT DAY.

Tourist Visa
1 Form
1 Photo (Passport size, white b/g, matt finish, full facial features visible clearly) 
Air tickets with airlines stamp(showing sectors into mainland of China)
Covering letter on business/ professional letterhead addressed to the Consulate General Peoples Republic of China, explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and with company's original seal/stamp. 
Bank Statement with a minimum closing balance of Rs. 1,60,000/- in Original.If you submit a photo copy then the same should be attested by the bank.
Hotel confirmation voucher directly from China


Business Visa
1 visa form ( to be filled online)
1 photo (Passport size, white b/g, matt finish, full facial features visible clearly) 
Covering letter on business/ professional letterhead addressed to the Consulate General Peoples Republic of China, explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory 
Invitation letter with name and designation of the pax and that of the signatory in chinese language.

Sub
0900 hrs to 1400 hrs. (Mon- Fri)

Coll
1100 hrs to 1700 hrs. (Mon-Fri)



ENQUIRE NOW    


Copyrights © Easytofly. All Rights Reserved